Welcome to Pulmuchi
Home / Ư¡°ú »ýÅ / Çѱ¹ ¸Þ¶Ñ±â / Check-list / äÁý°ú »çÀ° / »ýÅ»çÁø / À¯Ãæ»çÁø / °Ô½ÃÆÇ / ¹æ¸í·Ï
§ Check-list of Korean Orthopterodea
1. Orthoptera (=Saltatoria)
Ensifera (=Grylloptera)
Stenopelmatidae (=Gryllacrididae) Nippancistroger testaceus (Matsumura and Shiraki 1908) Prosopogryllacris japonica (Matsumura and Shiraki 1908)
Rhaphidophoridae Anoplophilus acuticercus Karny 1931 Diestrammena unicolor Brunner von Wattenwyl 1888 Diestrammena asynamora (Adelung 1902) Diestrammena coreana (Yamasaki 1969) Paratachycines ussuriensis Storozhenko 1990 Paratachycines boldyrevi (Uvarov 1926)
Tettigoniidae Deracantha transversa Uvarov 1930 Ducetia japonica (Thunberg 1815) Kuwayamaea sapporensis Matsumura and Shiraki 1908 Elimaea fallax Bey-Bienko 1951 Holochlora japonica Brunner von Wattenwyl 1878 Sinochlora longifissa (Matsumura and Shiraki 1908) Psyrana japonica (Shiraki 1930) Phaneroptera falcata (Poda 1761) Phaneroptera nigroantennata Brunner von Wattenwyl 1878 Mecopoda niponensis (De Haan 1842) ?Mecopoda elongata (Linnaeus 1758) Hexacentrus unicolor Audinet-Serville 1831 Conocephalus maculatus (Le Guillou 1841) Conocephalus japonicus (Redtenbacher 1891) Conocephalus chinensis (Redtenbacher 1891) Conocephalus gladiatus (Redtenbacher 1891) Conocephalus bambusanus Ingrisch 1989 ?Conocephalus melaenus (De Haan 1842) Conocephalus exemptus (Walker 1869) Euconocephalus nasutus (Thunberg 1815) Pseudorhynchus japonicus Shiraki 1930 Ruspolia lineosa (Walker 1869) Ruspolia jezoensis (Matsumura and Shiraki 1908) Xestophrys javanicus Redtenbacher 1891 Cosmetura fenestrata Yamasaki 1983 Decma improvisum Gorochov and Kostia 1993 Kuzicus suzukii (Matsumura and Shiraki 1908) Eoxizicus coreanus (Bey-Bienko 1971) Eobiana engelhardti (Uvarov 1926) Metrioptera bicolor (Philippi 1830) Metrioptera bonneti (Bolivar 1890) Metrioptera brachyptera (Linnaeus 1761) Metrioptera ussuriana Uvarov 1926 Metrioptera monticola Kim and Kim 2001 Atlanticus brunneri Pylnov 1914 Atlanticus sinensis Uvarov 1923 Anatlanticus koreanus Bey-Bienko 1951 Gampsocleis sedakovii obscura (Walker 1869) Gampsocleis ussuriensis Adelung 1910 Paratlanticus ussuriensis (Uvarov 1926) Tettigonia dolichoptera Mori 1933 Tettigonia ussuriana Uvarov 1939
Gryllidae Gryllodes supplicans (Walker 1859) Nigrogryllus sibiricus (Chopard 1925) Gryllus bimaculatus De Geer 1773 Loxoblemmus arietulus Saussure 1877 Loxoblemmus sylvestris Matsuura 1988 Loxoblemmus doenitzi Stein 1881 Loxoblemmus equestris Saussure 1877 Loxoblemmus spectabilis Gorochov and Kostia 1993 Mitius minor (Shiraki 1911) Comidogryllus nipponensis (Shiraki 1911) Modicogryllus siamensis Chopard 1961 Teleogryllus emma (Ohmachi and Matsuura 1951) Teleogryllus infernalis (Saussure 1877) Velarifictorus aspersus (Walker 1869) Velarifictorus micado (Saussure 1877) Velarifictorus ornatus (Shiraki 1911) Duolandrevus ivani (Gorochov 1988) ?Landreva clara (Walker 1869) Sclerogryllus punctatus (Brunner von Wattenwyl 1893)
Trigonidiidae Caconemobius sazanami (Furukawa 1970) Caconemobius takarai (Oshiro 1990) Dianemobius csikii (Bolivar 1901) Dianemobius furumagiensis (Ohmachi and Furukawa 1929) Dianemobius nigrofasciatus (Matsumura 1904) Polionemobius flavoantennalis (Shiraki 1911) Polionemobius mikado (Shiraki 1911) Pteronemobius ohmachii (Shiraki 1930) Pteronemobius nitidus (Bolivar 1901) Pteronemobius yezoensis (Shiraki 1911) Homoeoxipha obliterata (Caudell 1927) Svistella bifasciata (Shiraki 1911) Trigonidium japonicum Ichikawa 2001
Eneopteridae Xenogryllus marmoratus (De Haan 1842)
Podoscirtidae Truljalia hibinonis (Matsumura 1917) Euscyrtus japonicus Shiraki 1930
Phalangopsidae Meloimorpha japonicus (De Haan 1842)
Oecanthidae Oecanthus longicauda Matsumura 1904 Oecanthus euryelytra Ichikawa 2001
Mogoplistidae Ornebius kanetataki (Matsumura 1904) Ectatoderus sp.
Myrmecophilidae Myrmecophilus sp.
Gryllotalpidae Gryllotalpa orientalis Burmeister 1839
Caelifera (Orthoptera sensu stricto)
Tridactylidae Xya japonica (De Haan 1842)
Tetrigidae Criotettix japonicus (De Haan 1842) Clinotettix ussuriensis Bey-Bienko 1933 Euparatettix insularis Bey-Bienko 1951 ?Formosatettix larvatus Bey-Bienko 1951 Formosatettix robustus Storozhenko 1981 Tetrix japonica (Bolivar 1887) Tetrix bipunctata (Linnaeus 1758) Tetrix subulata (Linnaeus 1758) Tetrix simulans (Bey-Bienko 1929) Tetrix macilenta Ichikawa 1993 Tetrix minor Ichikawa 1993 Tetrix silvicultrix Ichikawa 1993
Pamphagidae Haplotropis brunneriana Saussure 1888
Pyrgomorphidae Atractomorpha lata (Motschulsky 1866)
Acrididae Oxya agavisa Tsai 1931 Oxya chinensis (Thunberg 1815) Oxya hyla intricata (Stal 1861) Anapodisma miramae Dovnar-Zapolsky 1933 Anapodisma beybienkoi Rentz and Miller 1971 Ognevia sergii Ikonnikov 1911 Ognevia longipennis (Shiraki 1910) Podisma aberrans Ikonnikov 1911 Parapodisma setouchiensis Inoue 1979 Miramella solitaria (Ikonnikov 1911) Miramella sp. Prumna halrasana (Lee and Lee 1984) Prumna plana (Mistshenko 1974) Prumna mandshurica Ramme 1939 Prumna primnoides Ikonnikov 1911 Zubovskya morii (Bey-Bienko 1931) Zubovskya koeppeni parvula (Ikonnikov 1911) Zubovskya koreana Mistshenko 1952 Chondracris rosea (De Geer 1773) Nomadacris japonica (Bolivar 1898) ?Valanga nigricornis fumosa (Walker 1870) ?Stenocatantops splendens (Thunberg 1815) ?Eucoptacra praemorsa (Stal 1860) Calliptamus abbreviatus Ikonnikov 1913 Shirakiacris shirakii (Bolivar 1914) Acrida cinerea (Thunberg 1815) Ceracris nigricornis laeta (Bolivar 1914) Gonista bicolor (De Haan 1842) ?Phlaeoba fumida (Walker 1870) Mecostethus alliaceus (Germar 1817) Stethophyma magister (Rehn 1902) Arcyptera coreana Shiraki 1930 ?Arcyptera fusca albogeniculata Ikonnikov 1911 Pararcyptera microptera meridionalis (Ikonnikov 1911) Gomphocerus kudia Caudell 1927 Gomphocerippus rufus (Linnaeus 1758) Glyptobothrus dubius (Zubowsky 1898) Glyptobothrus maritimus (Mishchenko 1951) Chorthippus fallax (Zubowsky 1900) Chorthippus intermedius (Bey-Bienko 1926) Chorthippus hammarstroemi (Miram 1907) Chorthippus montanus (Charpentier 1825) Schmidtiacris schmidti (Ikonnikov 1913) Euchorthippus unicolor (Ikonnikov 1913) Megaulacobothrus aethalinus (Zubowsky 1899) ?Megaulacobothrus latipennis (Bolivar 1898) Omocestus haemorrhoidalis (Charpentier 1825) Omocestus viridulus (Linnaeus 1758) Chrysochraon dispar (Germar 1831) Mongolotettix japonicus (Bolivar 1898) Podismopsis altaica (Zubowsky 1899) Podismopsis ussuriensis Ikonnikov 1911 Podismopsis genicularibus (Shiraki 1910) Aiolopus thalassinus tamulus (Fabricius 1798) Epacromius japonicus (Shiraki 1910) Epacromius pulverulentus (Fischer von Waldheim 1846) Celes skalozubovi akitanus (Shiraki 1910) Gastrimargus marmoratus (Thunberg 1815) Locusta migratoria (Linnaeus 1758) Oedaleus infernalis Saussure 1884 Trilophidia annulata (Thunberg 1815) Sphingonotus mongolicus Saussure 1888 Bryodema gebleri (Fischer von Waldheim 1836) Bryodemella tuberculatum dilutum (Stroll 1813)
2. Mantodea
Hymenopodidae Acromantis japonica Westwood 1889
Mantidae Amantis nawai (Shiraki 1908) Hierodula patellifera (Audinet-Serville 1839) Mantis religiosa sinica Bazyluk 1960 Statilia maculata (Thunberg 1784) Statilia nemoralis (Saussure 1870) Tenodera angustipennis Saussure 1869 Tenodera aridifolia (Stoll 1813)
3. Blattodea
Cryptocercidae Cryptocercus relictus Bey-Bienko 1935 Cryptocercus kyebangensis Grandcolas 2001 Blaberidae ?Panesthia angustipennis (Illiger 1801) ?Pseudoglomeris planiuscula Brunner von Wattenwyl 1893
Blattidae Periplaneta americana (Linnaeus 1758) Periplaneta australasiae (Fabricius 1775) Periplaneta fuliginosa Audinet-Serville 1839 Periplaneta japonica Karny 1908
Blattellidae Asiablatta kyotensis (Asahina 1976) Blattella germanica (Linnaeus 1767) Blattella nipponica Asahina 1963 ?Chorisoneura nigra Shiraki 1908 Margattea kumamotonis (Shiraki 1931) Symploce striata (Shiraki 1906)
4. Phasmatodea
Lonchodidae Phraortes illepidus (Brunner von Wattenwyl 1907)
Phasmatidae Baculum irregulariterdentatum (Brunner von Wattenwyl 1907) Baculum koreanum Kwon Ha and Lee 1992
Necrosciidae Micadina phluctainoides (Rehn 1904) Micadina yasumatsui Shiraki 1935
5. Notoptera (=Grylloblattodea)
Grylloblattidae Namkungia biryongensis (Namkung 1974) Galloisiana kosuensis Namkung 1974 Galloisiana magna Namkung 1986 Galloisiana sp. Galloisiana sp. Galloisiana sp. Galloisiana sinensis Wang 1987 Galloisiana sofiae Szeptycki 1987
6. Isoptera
Rhinotermitidae Reticulitermes speratus kyushuensis Morimoto 1968 Coptotermes formosanus Shiraki 1905
7. Dermaptera
Pygidicranidae Challia fletcheri Burr 1904 Challia kyusani Moon and Kim 1985
Anisolabididae Anisolabis maritima (Bonelli 1832) Euborellia annulipes (Lucas 1847) Euborellia pallipes (Shiraki 1906) Euborellia plebeja (Dohrn 1863) Gonolabis distinta (Nishikawa 1969) Gonolabis marginalis (Dohrn 1864)
Spongiphoridae Metalabella curvicauda (Motschulsky 1863)
Labiduridae Labidura riparia japonica (De Haan 1842)
Forficulidae Anechura harmandi (Burr 1904) Anechura japonica (Bormans 1880) ?Eparchus yezoensis (Matsumura and Shiraki 1905) ?Forficula mikado Burr 1904 Forficula auricularia Linnaeus 1758 Forficula tomis scudderi Bormans 1880 Forficula vicaria Semenov 1902 Timomenus komarowi (Semenov 1901)